• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JUNE 26TH - 28TH / PLEASE NOTE: CARRIERS HAVE ADVISED THAT THEY ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS DUE TO INCREASED VOLUME

Sage Ground

Sage Ground

Ground Sage is valued in cosmetics for its natural astringent and deodorizing properties. It also creates a wonderful earthy tone when used in soap making.
READ MORE
 
$2.85  

Ground Sage is valued in cosmetics for its natural astringent and deodorizing properties. It also creates a wonderful earthy tone when used in soap making.

Latin: Salvia officinalis
Origin: Albania
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Approx. Cups/ Lb: 8
Active Compounds: Volatile oils, rosmaric acid and other caffeic acid derivatives, triterpenes, diterpenes and flavonoid glycosides.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates