SHIPPING ORDERS FROM APRIL 23RD

Shea Butter Unrefined - Organic

Shea Butter Unrefined - Organic

The most widely used of all the cosmetic skin care butters, Shea Butter is renowned for its skin moisturizing properties. Used extensively in the spa and personal care industry in products ranging from body butters, massage products, body scrubs, creams, lotions, haircare products and natural soaps. Shea butter has been used for years to help heal burns, sores, scars, dermatitis, psoriasis, dandruff, and stretch marks. It may also help diminish wrinkles by moisturizing the skin, promoting cell renewal, and increasing circulation.

READ MORE
 
$2.85  

Shea butter contains cinnamic acid, a substance that helps protect the skin from harmful UV rays. Shea butter protects the skin from both environmental and free-radical damage, containing vitamins A and E, and has demonstrated both antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties.

This butter is darker in colour and has a stronger smell than the refined Shea Butter.

INCI: Butyrospermum parkii (Shea Butter) Fruit
CAS # : 68424-60-2
Melting Point: 89°F - 113°F
Shelf Life: Approx. 3 Years
Country of Origin: Ghana, West Africa

Technical Documents:

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates