• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

SHIPPING ORDERS PLACED NOVEMBER 7TH-8TH

Squalane 97.9% - Natural Source from Olive

Squalane 97.9% - Natural Source from Olive

Naturally extracted from olive oil, squalane enhances the skins ability to naturally regenerate as it helps to nourish, hydrate and oxygenate the skin. A natural anti-bacterial agent, squalane is an effective ingredient in products designed to treat dry, chapped skin, psoriasis, eczema, and other minor skin disorders. Its skin hydrating properties make it effective in softening skin and helping to minimize fine lines and wrinkles. It can be incorporated into any lotion, cream or other skin care product or, it can be added as a super fatting agent in soap; additionally, it can be applied directly to the skin.
READ MORE
 
$6.15  

Naturally extracted from Olive Oil, squalane enhances the skins ability to naturally regenerate as it helps to nourish, hydrate and oxygenate dry or damaged skin.

Squalane acts as a natural anti-bacterial agent and, is effective in products designed to treat dry, chapped skin, psoriasis, eczema, and other minor skin disorders.

INCI: Olea europea (Squalane)
CAS # 111-01-03
Shelf Life:
Specific Gravity: 0.810
Usage Rate: 2% - 31%, up to 100%
Country of Origin: France

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates