Sunflower Oil High Oleic - Organic
A light and odourless oil, great for massage, creams, lotions, and many other products.
This natural oil is used for making skin care products but also acts as an emulsifier, surfactant, thickening agent and emollient.
INCI: Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
CAS # 8001-21-6
Shelf Life: approx. 3 years
Country of Origin: Argentina, Italy, Netherlands, Ukraine, United States