• Canada United States
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • My Account
  • Cart (0) Cart (0)

    Your cart is currently empty.

PROCESSING ORDERS PLACED JUNE 28TH - 30TH / PLEASE NOTE: CARRIERS HAVE ADVISED THAT THEY ARE EXPERIENCING DELIVERY DELAYS DUE TO INCREASED VOLUME

SOLD OUT
Xanthan Gum

Xanthan Gum

Xanthan gum is a natural polysaccharide produced from the fermentation of glucose. It is used extensively in the cosmetics industry for its thickening abilities and emulsifying qualities. It is also used in the food industry in gluten-free recipes and as a thickener in salad dressings and sauces.
READ MORE

Product Details:

  • INCI: Xanthan gum
  • CAS #: 11138-66-2
  • pH: 6 - 8
  • Kosher certified
  • Certified non-GMO
  • Aroma: Mild
  • Natural thickener
  • Natural emulsifier

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates